Racing 2017-06-16T10:55:21+00:00

Racing Fleets

White Lake Yacht Club Racing

White Lake Yacht Club proudly offers a wide range of sailboat racing each season. Our races foster sportsmanship, skill development and fun! Check back during the racing season for fleet info and race results.

Jump to:
» MC-Scow Fleet
» Butterfly Fleet
» E-Scow Fleet
» Laser Fleet
» M-17 Fleet
» Opti Jr Fleet

MC-Scow Fleet

Championship Fleet (Saturday)

2551 – Currier
2496 – Gill II
2550 – Novak
2102 – C McNeil
2305 – T Marvil
1290 – Nelson
1696 – Yakes
2296 – Twardock
2402 – Holly
2332 – Lopez
864 – Wisnom
2486 – Kushell
2179 – Schwartz
2205 – Bedau
1611 – Ryan

» Back to Top

Sunday Series Fleet

2550 – Novak
2402 – Holly
2205 – Bedau
2179 – Schwartz
2486 – Kushell
1611 – Ryan
1290 – Nelson
1909 – M Milne

Butterfly Fleet

Butterfly

10417 – Lexi Foos
10410 – Braden Johnson
10836 – Phoebe Whitbeck
10628 – Bella Foos
10715 – Kashra Lindrup
10709 – Cam Seymour
6842 – Jackson MacNaughton
10910 – Buzz Oertel
208 – Cole Brower
8622 – Max Oltmanns
162 – Lily Brower
10136 – Chris Kellington

» Back to Top

Jr. Butterfly

10836 – Phoebe Whitbeck
10628 – Bella Foos
10410 – Braden Johnson
10709 – Cam Seymour
10715 – Kashra Lindrup
208 – Cole Brower
10417 – Brandon Foos
6842 – Jackson MacNaughton
8030 – Parker Reynolds
10136 – Chris Kellington
10910 – Buzz Oertel
162 – Lily Brower
10644 – Parker Jacobs
8622 – Max Oltmanns

E-Scow Fleet

WH77 – Munroe
WH88 – McMurray
WH111 – McNeil
WH12 – Nelson
WH22 – Gill

» Back to Top

Laser Fleet

159097 – Rillema
187659 – Dake
767 – Yonker
BLANK – Johnson
167379 – Yakes
190490 – L Lopez
76238 – Brower
147392 – Reed
28159 – S McCormick
135226 – J Lopez
188722 – D McCormick
169788 – Oltmanns
81 – Reynolds

» Back to Top

M-17 Fleet

11 – Munroe
17 –
170 – Munroe Jr
188 – McMurray

» Back to Top

Opti Jr Fleet

OMACNAUGHT – Owen MacNaughton
BSEYMOUR – Brennan Seymour
GBROWER – Gabe Brower
MOLTMANNS – Max Oltmanns
OOERTEL – Ollie Oertel
IREYNOLDS – Izzy Reynolds

» Back to Top